Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WOSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 22nd-23rd 2014 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
11 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 20th to May 21st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2014
2012
1
166
1
480
2011
1
137
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships
May 20th 2010, 8:25pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
St Michael Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Mitchell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
Woodstock Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Listowel District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Listowel, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
St Mary's Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Marys, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
WOSSAA Track Championships
2010 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2010, 8:25pm
WOSSAA Track Championships
May 20, 2010 to May 21, 2010
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Clarke Road
College Avenue
East Elgin
FE Madill
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Goderich
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Huron Park
Ingersoll
John Paul II - London
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Medway
Mitchell
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Middlesex
Oakridge
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
St Anne's - Clinton
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
West Elgin
Westminster
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
53.32
3
2
Harris, Peter
London Central
53.92
3
3
McGlocklin, Devyn
Lord Dorchester
54.54
3
4
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
54.80
2
5
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
54.88
3
6
King, Stuart
St Thomas Aquina
55.41
3
7
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
55.66
3
8
Delamont, Zac
Mother Teresa -
55.82
2
9
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
56.33
2
10
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
57.20
2
11
Wilcox, Evan
Central Elgin
57.29
2
12
Heffernan, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
57.72
2
13
O'Halloran, Shane
St Thomas Aquina
58.28
2
14
Ravagli, Juan
Catholic Central
58.51
3
15
Wilson, Connor
Strathroy
59.40
2
16
Gibbs, Spencer
Central Huron
1:01.23
1
17
Hamilton, Thomas
Goderich
1:02.42
1
18
VanMoorsel, Nick
St Michael Cath
1:03.61
1
19
Dressler, Ben
Central Huron
1:03.79
1
--
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
DNF
3
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Liam
Sir Frederick Ba
54.92
3
2
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
55.42
3
3
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
55.47
3
4
Simpson, Jordan
Saunders
55.93
3
5
MacSorley, Mac
St Michael Cath
56.83
3
6
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
56.89
2
7
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
57.67
3
8
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
57.91
1
9
Off, Henry
Medway
58.50
2
10
Rublik, Austin
Holy Cross - Str
58.53
2
11
Kirkby, Tanner
FE Madill
59.13
2
12
Lewis, David
Holy Cross - Str
59.21
1
13
McDonagh, Ethan
Catholic Central
59.27
3
14
Choja, Brian
Oakridge
59.35
2
15
Evans, Blake
Central Huron
59.44
3
16
Roberts, Billy
West Elgin
1:00.21
1
17
Foott, Ryan
Montcalm
1:00.32
2
18
Davidson, Garrett
FE Madill
1:00.35
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
50.06
3
2
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
51.24
3
3
LaMarra, Paul
Catholic Central
51.89
3
4
Boven, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
51.89
3
5
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
52.08
2
6
Campbell, Jeremiah
St Michael Cath
52.10
3
7
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
52.23
3
8
Laing, Justin
Saunders
52.63
3
9
Umoh, Ubong
Oakridge
53.51
2
10
Kadlecik, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
54.39
2
11
Boudreau, Cody
East Elgin
54.71
2
12
Holden, Joe
St Joseph's - St
54.90
2
13
Purdy, Cam
Strathroy
55.50
1
14
Balfour, Richard
Sir Wilfrid Laur
55.68
2
15
Robilliard, Eric
St Joseph's - St
56.44
2
16
Harris, Tayler
Saunders
57.56
3
17
Coles, Millar
St Anne's - Clin
57.87
1
18
Droog, Ian
St Mary's - Wood
58.84
1
--
Prestage, Ricky
St Joseph's - St
DNS
1
--
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farquhar, Taylor
London Central
58.86
3
2
Parry, Katie
St Thomas Aquina
59.77
3
3
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:00.47
3
4
Vandenheuvel, Mikaela
Medway
1:00.74
3
5
Gonzalez, Ally
Regina Mundi
1:02.34
3
6
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
1:03.91
3
7
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:04.29
3
8
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
1:04.32
2
9
Dalgleish, Samantha
John Paul II - L
1:05.94
3
10
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:05.96
2
11
Regan, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
1:06.71
2
12
Monteith, Stephanie
Lord Dorchester
1:12.46
2
13
McCue, Alexus
St Anne's - Clin
1:12.61
1
14
DeBacker, Sarah
Ingersoll
1:13.01
1
15
Morgan, Kelsey
FE Madill
1:14.92
2
16
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
1:15.46
1
--
Stapleford, Jordan
Catholic Central
DNS
2
--
Little, Megan
Goderich
DNS
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
1:01.19
3
2
Leitch, Meredith
Sir Frederick Ba
1:02.00
3
3
Fitzgerald, Sabrina
Mother Teresa -
1:02.43
3
4
DeDecker, Maddie
Lord Dorchester
1:02.96
3
5
Marentette, Katherine
St Thomas Aquina
1:03.14
2
6
Grzywnowicz, Sara
Mother Teresa -
1:03.62
2
7
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
1:04.11
3
8
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
1:04.87
3
9
Smith, Kira
Catholic Central
1:04.92
3
10
Seliga, Hanna
Lord Dorchester
1:05.56
2
11
Hopkins, Kayla
Oakridge
1:06.27
3
12
Slaght, Hailey
South Huron
1:06.81
2
13
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:07.75
1
14
Chamberlain, Sarah
Parkside CI - St
1:07.85
2
15
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
1:08.17
2
16
Shepherd, Brooke
Glendale - Tills
1:09.18
1
17
Veldman, Kayla
St Michael Cath
1:10.12
1
18
Monk, Courtney
St Anne's - Clin
1:11.44
2
19
Melady, Shayna
St Anne's - Clin
1:16.72
2
--
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
DNS
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
58.58
3
2
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
59.11
3
3
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
59.37
3
4
Morrison, Laura
Catholic Central
1:00.06
3
5
Rohfritsch, Rachel
Stratford Centra
1:01.59
3
6
Halls, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
1:01.73
3
7
Arsenault, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
1:02.62
2
8
Genereaux, Morgan
Sir Frederick Ba
1:02.74
3
9
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
1:03.90
2
10
Groenestege, Deanna
St Michael Cath
1:04.64
2
11
White, Jessica
Mother Teresa -
1:04.71
2
12
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
1:05.42
2
13
Kay, Nicole
Lord Dorchester
1:06.93
3
14
Albert, Amber
Strathroy
1:07.13
2
15
Fluttert, Emily
Lord Dorchester
1:07.89
2
16
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:08.58
2
17
Dupuis, Rebecca
Huron Park
1:10.02
1
18
Robinson, Rachel
St Anne's - Clin
1:15.48
1
--
Anderson, Sarah
Goderich
DNS
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
45850 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1020 shares:
WOSSAA Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WOSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
166
1
480
2011
1
137
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#wossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!